Coventry High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSuburban83-2-10.583
Cross Country - GirlsSuburban74-2-00.667
Football2100-5-00.000
Soccer - Boys277-5-10.577
Soccer - Girls294-7-20.385
Tennis - Girls349-3-00.750
Volleyball - Girls195-6-00.455
Volleyball - UnifiedCentral60-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Coventry HS - 2 
1
South Kingstown HS - 1
2
Coventry HS Football Field
South Kingstown HS: 4:15PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Ponaganset Senior Night
Ponaganset HS - 2 
39
Coventry HS - 2
0
Ponaganset High School
Coventry HS: 4:00PM 2 Buses
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Coventry HS Football Field
Ponaganset HS: 2:00PM 1 Bus - NStar
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
PCD/SRA Co-op - 2 
Coventry HS - 3
Slater Park
TUE 10/135:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Tiverton HS - 2
Coventry High School
TUE 10/135:00 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Coventry HS - Central 
Cranston West HS - Central
TBA
TUE 10/136:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Tiverton HS - 2
Coventry HS Football Field
WED 10/144:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Coventry HS - 1
Cranston West
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Classical HS - 2
Coventry High School
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Classical HS - 2
Coventry HS Football Field
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Coventry HS - 1
Cranston West
Coventry HS: 4:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Toll Gate HS - 3 
Coventry HS - 3
Winman MS
FRI 10/164:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Coventry HS - 1 
Classical HS - 1
Coventry HS Gymnasium
FRI 10/166:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Burrillville HS - 2
Coventry High School
FRI 10/166:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Coventry HS - 1 
Classical HS - 1
Coventry HS Gymnasium
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Westerly HS - 2 
Coventry HS - 2
WHS - Augeri Field
Coventry HS: 4:15PM 1 Bus
SUN 10/1812:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Burrillville HS - 2 
Coventry HS - 2
Eccleston Field, 60 Callahan School St,Harrisville
Coventry HS: 10:00AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports