Cranston East High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSuburban74-1-20.714
Cross Country - GirlsSuburban82-4-00.333
Field Hockey249-4-20.667
Football325-0-01.000
Soccer - Boys297-2-50.679
Soccer - Girls3112-1-00.923
Tennis - Girls383-8-00.273
Volleyball - Girls258-4-00.667
Volleyball - UnifiedCentral12-0-01.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
2
Pilgrim HS - 3
0
Cranston Stadium
FRI 10/96:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
0
Pilgrim HS - 3
1
Cranston Stadium
FRI 10/98:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Rogers HS - 3 
6
Cranston East HS - 3
12
Toppa Field
SAT 10/103:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
City Cup
Cranston East HS - 2 
1
Cranston West HS - 1
3
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/104:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
City Cup
Cranston East HS - 3 
2
Cranston West HS - 1
7
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/106:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
City Cup
Cranston East HS - 2 
0
Cranston West HS - 1
2
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/10CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
CE no JV team
Cranston East HS - 3 
Cranston West HS - 1
Cranston Stadium
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Cranston East HS - 3 
Rogers HS - 3
Cranston Stadium
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
Lincoln HS - 2
Cranston Stadium
TUE 10/134:15 PMGirls TennisVarsity
ppd from 9/28
Cranston East HS - 3 
Central HS - 3
Park View MS Courts
Central HS : 3:45PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Moved game up for senior night ceremony
St. Raphael Academy - 2 
Cranston East HS - 2
McKinnon-Alves Soccer Complex
TUE 10/134:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Cranston East HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Cranston East
TUE 10/135:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
no bus until 4:00
Juanita/St. Pat Co-op - 3 
Cranston East HS - 3
Drummond Field
TUE 10/135:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
Lincoln HS - 2
Cranston Stadium
TUE 10/136:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Senior Night
St. Raphael Academy - 2 
Cranston East HS - 2
McKinnon-Alves Soccer Complex
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Cranston East HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Cranston East
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Senior Night ceremony at 4:00
Cranston Co-op - 2 
Lincoln School - Prov. - 2
Cranston Stadium
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
St. Mary Acad. Bay View - 3 
Cranston East HS - 3
Bishop Hendricken High School
WED 10/145:00 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Cranston East HS - Central 
Toll Gate HS - Central
Cranston East
THU 10/153:30 PMScrimmageGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
most be off field by 4:45
Cranston Co-op - 2 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Cranston Stadium
THU 10/156:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming
Cranston East HS - 3 
Middletown HS - 3
Cranston Stadium
THU 10/15CanceledGirls TennisVarsity
No. Smithfield was over cap
Cranston East HS - 3 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Park View MS
FRI 10/164:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Cranston East HS - 2 
Tiverton HS - 2
Cranston Stadium
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Cranston East HS - 2 
Tiverton HS - 2
Cranston Stadium

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports