Cranston West High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSuburban93-3-00.500
Cross Country - GirlsSuburban65-0-10.917
Football154-1-00.800
Soccer - Boys194-5-30.458
Soccer - Girls1152-10-00.167
Tennis - Girls175-7-00.417
Volleyball - Girls1132-10-00.167
Volleyball - UnifiedCentral30-2-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
2
Pilgrim HS - 3
0
Cranston Stadium
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Senior Game
Central HS - 1 
13
Cranston West HS - 1
34
Conley Stadium
Central HS : 5:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/96:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
0
Pilgrim HS - 3
1
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/103:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
City Cup
Cranston East HS - 2 
1
Cranston West HS - 1
3
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/104:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
City Cup
Cranston East HS - 3 
2
Cranston West HS - 1
7
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/106:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
City Cup
Cranston East HS - 2 
0
Cranston West HS - 1
2
Cranston Stadium
SAT 10/10CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
CE no JV team
Cranston East HS - 3 
Cranston West HS - 1
Cranston Stadium
MON 10/1210:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Columbus Day
Cranston West HS - 1 
Central HS - 1
Cranston West
Central HS : 8:30AM 1 Bus
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
Lincoln HS - 2
Cranston Stadium
TUE 10/135:00 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Coventry HS - Central 
Cranston West HS - Central
TBA
TUE 10/135:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Cranston Co-op - 2 
Lincoln HS - 2
Cranston Stadium
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Cranston West
South Kingstown HS: 4:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
SK can not field a JV team
Cranston West HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Cranston West
South Kingstown HS: 2:30PM - Travel With Varsity
WED 10/144:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Cranston West
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Senior Night
Cranston West HS - 1 
Prout School - 1
Cranston West
Prout School: 2:45PM
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Senior Night ceremony at 4:00
Cranston Co-op - 2 
Lincoln School - Prov. - 2
Cranston Stadium
WED 10/144:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Coventry HS - 1
Cranston West
WED 10/145:15 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
Prout School - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
The Prout School
WED 10/146:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Cranston West
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Coventry HS - 1
Cranston West
Coventry HS: 4:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/153:30 PMScrimmageGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
most be off field by 4:45
Cranston Co-op - 2 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Cranston Stadium
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Cranston West HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Cranston West HS
THU 10/154:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Cranston West
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
Barrington High School
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Cranston West
THU 10/157:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
Barrington High School
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Cranston West
East Greenwich HS: 2:30PM
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Bishop Hendricken HS - 1
Cranston West
SAT 10/1710:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Bishop Hendricken HS - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
Bishop Hendricken HS
SAT 10/1710:00 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Cranston West
SAT 10/1711:30 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Cranston West

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports