Davies Career & Technical High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth100-2-00.000
Cross Country - GirlsNorth70-2-00.000
Football334-1-00.800
Soccer - Boys366-4-20.583
Soccer - Girls367-4-10.625
Volleyball - Girls3134-10-00.286

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming Game
Middletown HS - 3 
6
Davies HS - 3
22
Gaudet Middle School
Davies HS : 3:45PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/1011:00 AMBoys FootballFreshman
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
Davies HS - 3
Max Read
TUE 10/134:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Middletown HS - 3 
Davies HS - 3
Gaudet Middle School
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Middletown HS - 3 
Davies HS - 3
Gaudet Middle School
Davies HS : 2:20PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Johnston/AF Prov Co-op - 3 
Davies HS - 3
Johnston hs
Davies HS : 4:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/153:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - 3 
Davies HS - 3
Blackstone Valley Prep High School
Davies HS : 2:20PM 1 Bus
THU 10/153:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Davies HS - 3 
Mt. Pleasant HS - 3
Davies Career & Tech High School
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Senior Night
Davies HS - 3 
Mt. Pleasant HS - 3
Davies Career & Tech High School
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Davies HS - 3 
Mt. Pleasant HS - 3
Davies Career & Tech High School
FRI 10/165:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Prout School - 3 
Davies HS - 3
TBA
FRI 10/166:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Prout School - 3 
Davies HS - 3
The Prout School
Davies HS : 3:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Per Bryant - teams not allowed on field until 6:30
Davies HS - 3 
Chariho HS - 3
Bryant University - Beirne Stadium

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports