East Greenwich High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSuburban43-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsSuburban23-0-01.000
Field Hockey128-3-10.708
Football315-0-01.000
Soccer - Boys1132-6-30.318
Soccer - Girls166-5-00.545
Tennis - Girls167-5-00.583
Volleyball - Girls1115-7-00.417
Volleyball - UnifiedSouth20-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Portsmouth High School
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
HOMECOMING GAME
Mt. Hope HS - 3 
40
East Greenwich HS - 3
41
Kickemuit Middle School
Mt. Hope HS: 4:00PM 2 Buses
East Greenwich HS: 3:30PM
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
3
East Greenwich HS - 1
2
Portsmouth High School
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
SAT 10/10CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Lack of Players
East Greenwich HS - 3 
North Kingstown HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
MON 10/124:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
MON 10/125:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Smithfield HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Smithfield HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
Barrington HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus - Return 9:00 PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Prout School - 1
East Greenwich HS
Prout School: 3:00PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
Prout School - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
The Prout School
East Greenwich HS: 2:30PM
TUE 10/135:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
East Greenwich HS
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
East Greenwich HS
WED 10/144:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Chariho HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Chariho HS
WED 10/146:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Chariho HS
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
THU 10/153:30 PMScrimmageGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
most be off field by 4:45
Cranston Co-op - 2 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Cranston Stadium
THU 10/154:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
North Kingstown HS: 2:45PM 1 Bus
THU 10/155:00 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
East Greenwich HS - South 
North Kingstown HS - South
East Greenwich HS
North Kingstown HS: 4:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
SENIOR NIGHT
South Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Old Mountain Field
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
THU 10/157:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
North Kingstown HS
East Greenwich HS: 5:45PM
THU 10/15CanceledGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
North Kingstown HS Stadium
FRI 10/164:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
East Providence HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Cranston West
East Greenwich HS: 2:30PM
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
FRI 10/166:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
East Greenwich HS
North Providence HS: 5:15PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/1711:30 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Homecoming/Wasserman Field
Moses Brown School - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Moses Brown School
East Greenwich HS: 10:00AM
SAT 10/179:00 AMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
JV TOURNEY
Prout School - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
La Salle Academy - 1
North Kingstown HS - 1
The Prout School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports