Exeter-West Greenwich High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSouth71-1-00.500
Cross Country - GirlsSouth60-2-00.000
Football481-4-00.200
Soccer - Boys3310-1-10.875
Soccer - Girls2133-9-10.269
Tennis - Girls358-5-00.615
Volleyball - Girls286-6-00.500
Volleyball - UnifiedSouth30-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
1
North Providence HS - 2
0
Exeter West Greenwich
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/9CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Exeter West Greenwich High School
MON 10/1211:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Burrillville HS - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2
Burrillville High School- Turf
MON 10/1212:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Burrillville HS - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2
Burrillville High School- Turf
MON 10/124:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Juanita/St. Pat Co-op - 3 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Drummond Field
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Scituate HS - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Scituate High School
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Scituate HS - 3 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Scituate
TUE 10/134:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
Middletown HS - 2
Exeter West Greenwich High School
TUE 10/135:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Scituate HS - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Scituate High School Caito Field
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
Narragansett HS - 2
Exeter West Greenwich
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
Middletown HS - 2
Exeter West Greenwich High School
Middletown HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/153:15 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - South 
Westerly HS - South
Exeter West Greenwich
THU 10/154:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3 
Middletown HS - 3
Exeter West Greenwich High School
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Pilgrim HS - 3 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Warwick Veterans MS
THU 10/154:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
St. Mary Acad. Bay View - 2
Exeter West Greenwich High School
THU 10/156:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3 
Middletown HS - 3
Exeter West Greenwich High School
Middletown HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
St. Mary Acad. Bay View - 2
Exeter West Greenwich High School
FRI 10/165:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Time change due to senior night
St. Raphael Academy - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2
McKinnon-Alves Soccer Complex
SAT 10/173:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming Game
North Smithfield HS - 4 
EWG/Prout Co-op - 4
Veterans Memorial Stadium

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports