Barrington High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro23-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsMetro31-0-01.000
Field Hockey137-5-00.583
Football191-3-00.250
Soccer - Boys128-4-10.654
Soccer - Girls196-4-20.583
Tennis - Girls138-3-00.727
Volleyball - Girls157-5-00.583
Volleyball - UnifiedEast/Metro10-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY
Barrington HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus - Return 6:30 PM
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Barrington HS - 1 
St. Raphael Academy - 3
Barrington High School
FRI 10/96:15 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
17
Cumberland HS - 1
31
Barrington High School
SAT 10/1010:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Cumberland HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Cumberland High - Tucker Field
Barrington HS: 8:15AM 1 Bus - Return 12:30 PM
SAT 10/1010:00 AMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
12
Toll Gate HS - 3
0
Barrington High School
SAT 10/1010:45 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Library Field
Barrington HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Barrington High School
SAT 10/1011:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Make-up game Wasserman Field
Moses Brown School - 1 
1
Barrington HS - 1
3
Moses Brown School
Barrington HS: 9:30AM 1 Bus - Return 2:30 PM
SAT 10/1012:15 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
7
Lincoln HS - 1
2
Barrington High School
MON 10/124:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
Barrington HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus - Return 9:00 PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Date change
Barrington HS - East/Metro 
Mt. Pleasant HS - East/Metro
Barrington High School
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Cumberland HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Cumberland High - Tucker Field
TUE 10/135:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Barrington HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Barrington High School
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Cumberland HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Cumberland High - Tucker Field
Barrington HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus - Return 9:00 PM
TUE 10/137:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Barrington High School
North Kingstown HS: 3:45PM 1 Bus
WED 10/144:45 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Westerly HS - 1
Barrington High School
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
East Providence HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
EPHS Ramos Gym
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 2
Barrington High School
WED 10/146:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
Barrington HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus - Return 9:00 PM
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
East Providence HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
EPHS Ramos Gym
Barrington HS: 3:45PM 1 Bus - Return 8:45 PM
WED 10/147:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 2
Barrington High School
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
Barrington High School
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Toll Gate HS - 2 
Barrington HS - 1
Toll Gate HS
Barrington HS: 5:10PM 1 Bus - Return 8:45 PM
THU 10/157:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
Barrington High School
FRI 10/164:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Dartmouth HS (MA) 
Barrington HS - 1
Dartmouth High School
Barrington HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus - Return 7:00 PM
FRI 10/167:00 PMNon-LeagueBoys SoccerVarsity
Barrington HS - 1 
St. Andrew's HS (RI)
Barrington High School
SAT 10/1711:00 AMBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Narragansett High School
Barrington HS: 9:00AM 2 Buses - Return 2:45 PM
SAT 10/1712:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Barrington HS: 10:30AM 1 Bus - Return 3:00 PM

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports