La Salle Academy
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro12-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsMetro42-0-01.000
Field Hockey146-7-00.462
Football123-2-00.600
Soccer - Boys119-1-30.808
Soccer - Girls117-1-30.773
Tennis - Girls1111-0-01.000
Volleyball - Girls128-3-00.727

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
2
South Kingstown HS - 2
0
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
South Kingstown HS: 2:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY
Barrington HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus - Return 6:30 PM
FRI 10/97:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Bishop Hendricken HS - 1 
24
La Salle Academy - 1
13
Bishop Hendricken HS
FRI 10/9PostponedGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 2
LA SALLE ACADEMY CIMINI STADIUM
South Kingstown HS: 2:45PM - Travel with Varsity
FRI 10/9PostponedGirls VolleyballFreshman
La Salle Academy - 1 
Lincoln HS - 2
LA SALLE ACADEMY- MCLAUGHLIN ATHLETIC CENTER
SAT 10/1012:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
4
Bishop Feehan HS (MA)
0
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
SAT 10/102:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
2
Bishop Feehan HS (MA)
0
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
SAT 10/109:00 AMBoys FootballFreshman
La Salle Academy - 1 
18
Portsmouth HS - 1
0
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
Portsmouth HS: 7:45AM 1 Bus
SUN 10/11Coed Game Day CheerleadingVarsity
La Salle Academy 
TBD
LA SALLE ACADEMY- MCLAUGHLIN ATHLETIC CENTER
SUN 10/1112:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
2
Chaminade HS (NY)
1
LSA- Cimini Stadium
MON 10/125:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- MCLAUGHLIN ATHLETIC CENTER
South Kingstown HS: 3:30PM - Travel With Varsity
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- MCLAUGHLIN ATHLETIC CENTER
South Kingstown HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Portsmouth High School
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Portsmouth High School
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
Moses Brown School - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Moses Brown School
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- TENNIS COURTS
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Westerly HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
WHS - Federico Gym
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
North Smithfield HS - 2 
La Salle Academy - 1
NSHS Gym
WED 10/146:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
Barrington HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus - Return 9:00 PM
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Westerly HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
WHS - Federico Gym
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Cranston West HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Cranston West HS
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Prout School - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
The Prout School
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Prout School - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
The Prout School
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
SENIOR NIGHT
South Kingstown HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Broad Rock Middle School
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
LaSalle Academy
South Kingstown HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus - Arrow 14 Drop Bus Pick at 5:30
FRI 10/166:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
LAKE-LEHMAN (PA)
La Salle Academy - 1 
Lake-Lehman HS (PA)
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Cumberland HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Cumberland - Tucker Field
SAT 10/171:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
SAT 10/173:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
SAT 10/179:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
SAT 10/179:00 AMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
JV TOURNEY
Prout School - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
La Salle Academy - 1
North Kingstown HS - 1
The Prout School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports