Moses Brown School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro32-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsMetro63-0-01.000
Field Hockey119-2-00.818
Football3120-5-00.000
Soccer - Boys185-4-30.542
Soccer - Girls1124-7-00.364
Tennis - Girls193-8-00.273

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

SAT 10/1010:00 AMNon-LeagueBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Hopkington Festival
TBA 
Moses Brown School - Metro
Hopkington, NH
SAT 10/1010:00 AMNon-LeagueGirls Cross CountryVarsity
Hopkington Festival
TBA 
Moses Brown School - Metro
Hopkington, NH
SAT 10/1011:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Make-up game Wasserman Field
Moses Brown School - 1 
1
Barrington HS - 1
3
Moses Brown School
Barrington HS: 9:30AM 1 Bus - Return 2:30 PM
TUE 10/134:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Senior Day
Moses Brown School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
Moses Brown School (Campanella)
Mt. Hope HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/135:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
East Greenwich HS
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
East Greenwich HS
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
MH no jv team
Moses Brown School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
Moses Brown School (Wasserman)
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
Moses Brown School - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Moses Brown School
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- TENNIS COURTS
THU 10/154:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Moses Brown School - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Moses Brown (Wasserman Field)
Portsmouth HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
North Kingstown HS
THU 10/15CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
Moses Brown School - 1
North Kingstown HS Stadium
FRI 10/166:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Senior Day
Moses Brown/Excel Co-op - 3 
Rogers HS - 3
Moses Brown School
SAT 10/171:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Homecoming
Moses Brown School - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Moses Brown School
Portsmouth HS: 12:15PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1710:30 AMGirls TennisVarsity
Moses Brown School - 1 
Narragansett HS - 1
Moses Brown School
SAT 10/1711:30 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Homecoming/Wasserman Field
Moses Brown School - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Moses Brown School
East Greenwich HS: 10:00AM
SAT 10/1712:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Homecoming
Moses Brown School - 1 
Lake-Lehman HS (PA)
Moses Brown School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports