Mt. Hope High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.
All-Sports Accolades 2025-2026
Husky Boosters
Fall Accolades 2025
Fall Accolades 2025 - Winter Preview

Important Info

Registration

Fall 2026 Sports Registration opens 6/1/2026 on Arbiter Sports / Family ID.

Stay Informed

Student-athletes should check their school email for athletic updates. Parents and guardians should check the email address used for their Family ID login.

Eligibility Requirements

  1. Complete Family ID registration for each season and sport.
  2. All students and families must complete the Assumption of Risk form.
  3. Current physical on file.
  4. Academic eligibility per BWRSD rules.
  5. Online concussion test for 9th and 11th graders, and any student new to the district. A charged Chromebook or computer is required.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro71-1-00.500
Cross Country - GirlsMetro81-1-00.500
Football342-3-00.400
Soccer - Boys255-2-50.625
Soccer - Girls174-5-30.458
Tennis - Girls2121-13-00.071
Volleyball - Girls1123-8-00.273

News

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Mt. Hope HS - 2 
4
PCD/SRA Co-op - 2
3
Roger Williams University
Mt. Hope HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Boys and Girls Varsity
Central Falls HS - 2 
1
Mt. Hope HS - 2
1
Macomber Stadium
Mt. Hope HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
HOMECOMING GAME
Mt. Hope HS - 3 
40
East Greenwich HS - 3
41
Kickemuit Middle School
Mt. Hope HS: 4:00PM 2 Buses
East Greenwich HS: 3:30PM
TUE 10/134:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Senior Day
Moses Brown School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
Moses Brown School (Campanella)
Mt. Hope HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
MH no jv team
Moses Brown School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
Moses Brown School (Wasserman)
WED 10/144:15 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
WED 10/146:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
Mt. Hope HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus
WED 10/146:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Durfee HS (MA) 
Mt. Hope HS - 2
Durfee High School
Mt. Hope HS: 4:45PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Mt. Hope HS - 2 
Smithfield HS - 2
Roger Williams University - Practice Field
Mt. Hope HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/164:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Prout School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
The Prout School
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Lincoln HS - 3 
Mt. Hope HS - 3
Lincoln High School - Ferguson Field
Mt. Hope HS: 4:00PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/166:15 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Prout School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
The Prout School
Mt. Hope HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1712:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Prout School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
The Prout School
Mt. Hope HS: 10:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
MH no jv team
Prout School - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
The Prout School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports