North Providence High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth80-2-00.000
Cross Country - GirlsNorth90-2-00.000
Football353-2-00.600
Soccer - Boys2141-10-20.154
Soccer - Girls2143-8-10.292
Tennis - Girls296-6-00.500
Volleyball - Girls3104-6-00.400

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
1
North Providence HS - 2
0
Exeter West Greenwich
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Chariho HS - 3 
15
North Providence HS - 3
12
Chariho High School
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Hope HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
Hope HS
North Providence HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Hope HS - 3 
3
North Providence HS - 3
1
Hope HS
North Providence HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/9CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Exeter West Greenwich High School
SAT 10/1010:30 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 2 
0
Scituate HS - 2
0
North Providence High School
SAT 10/1012:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Providence HS - 2 
1
Scituate HS - 2
7
North Providence High School
MON 10/1211:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
New Start Time (Columbus Day)
North Providence HS - 3 
Chariho HS - 3
North Providence High School
MON 10/125:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 2 
Johnston/AF Prov Co-op - 3
New game
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
New date and Time, Johnston Conflict
North Providence HS - 2 
Johnston/AF Prov Co-op - 3
North Providence
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Woonsocket HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 2
Aylsworth Courts
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/135:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
North Providence High School
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 3 
Woonsocket HS - 3
North Providence HS
TUE 10/136:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Providence HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
North Providence High School
TUE 10/136:45 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
North Providence HS - 3 
Woonsocket HS - 3
North Providence High School
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Scituate HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 2
Scituate High School
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Scituate HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Scituate HS Caito Field
North Providence HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
New game
Achievement First (PVD) HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
85 Garfield Ave Cranston RI
North Providence HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/145:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Scituate HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Scituate High School Caito Field
WED 10/146:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Achievement First Gymnasium
Achievement First (PVD) HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
85 Garfield Ave Cranston, RI
North Providence HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/155:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 2 
Pilgrim HS - 2
North Providence High School
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Pilgrim HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Bend St. Fields
North Providence HS: 3:45PM 1 Bus
THU 10/156:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Providence HS - 2 
Pilgrim HS - 2
North Providence High School
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
East Greenwich HS
North Providence HS: 5:15PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/1712:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Chowder Day
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
Providence Country Day HS
North Providence HS: 10:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Np is playing in JV Tournament that day
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
Providence Country Day HS
North Providence HS: 8:45AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports