North Smithfield High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth33-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsNorth52-1-00.667
Football443-2-00.600
Soccer - Boys1151-10-10.125
Soccer - Girls239-2-30.750
Tennis - Girls2131-11-00.083
Volleyball - Girls2111-0-01.000
Volleyball - UnifiedNorth60-1-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
8
West Warwick HS - 3
0
Veterans Memorial Stadium
FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Excel Academy RI HS 
North Smithfield HS - 2
622 Woonasquatucket Ave, No. Providence, RI 02911
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Smithfield HS - 4 
14
North Smithfield HS - 4
17
Smithfield HS
MON 10/1210:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
North Smithfield HS - 4 
Smithfield HS - 4
Veterans Memorial Stadium
TUE 10/134:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Cranston East HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Cranston East
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Cranston East HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Cranston East
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
NSHS Tennis Courts
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - N STAR
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Ponaganset HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Ponaganset High School
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
North Smithfield HS - 2 
La Salle Academy - 1
NSHS Gym
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Ponaganset Senior Night
Ponaganset HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Ponaganset High School
THU 10/153:30 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
North Smithfield HS - North 
Cumberland HS - North
NSHS Gymnasium
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
NSHS Gymnasium
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
NSHS Gymnasium
THU 10/15CanceledGirls TennisVarsity
No. Smithfield was over cap
Cranston East HS - 3 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Park View MS
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Middletown HS - 2
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Middletown HS: 8:00AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1712:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Veterans Memorial Stadium
Barrington HS: 10:30AM 1 Bus - Return 3:00 PM
SAT 10/173:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming Game
North Smithfield HS - 4 
EWG/Prout Co-op - 4
Veterans Memorial Stadium

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports