Ponaganset High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth62-1-00.667
Cross Country - GirlsNorth33-0-01.000
Football273-2-00.600
Soccer - Boys329-2-40.733
Soccer - Girls227-2-30.708
Tennis - Girls2310-3-00.769
Volleyball - Girls295-8-00.385
Volleyball - UnifiedNorth70-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - 3 
1
Ponaganset HS - 3
4
Blackstone Valley Prep High School
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - Hop
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Tolman HS
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Ponaganset Senior Night
Ponaganset HS - 2 
39
Coventry HS - 2
0
Ponaganset High School
Coventry HS: 4:00PM 2 Buses
FRI 10/96:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
3
Ponaganset HS - 2
1

25-15, 24-26, 25-19, 25-20
Tolman HS
Ponaganset HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus - N STAR
SAT 10/101:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Burrillville HS - 2 
0
Ponaganset HS - 2
2
Burrillville High School- Turf
SAT 10/1011:00 AMBoys SoccerVarsity
Rescheduled from 9/26- Weather
Woonsocket HS - 3 
0
Ponaganset HS - 3
5
Dionne Track & Field
Ponaganset HS: 9:15AM 1 Bus - Hop
SAT 10/1012:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Burrillville HS - 2 
2
Ponaganset HS - 2
2
Burrillville High School- Turf
SAT 10/1012:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Woonsocket HS - 3 
Ponaganset HS - 3
Dionne Track
MON 10/124:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Coventry HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Coventry HS Football Field
Ponaganset HS: 2:00PM 1 Bus - NStar
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Lincoln School - Prov. - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Faxon Farm
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - NStar
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
West Warwick High School Gymnasium
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
West Warwick High School Gymnasium
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - N STAR
WED 10/143:30 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Burrillville HS - North 
Ponaganset HS - North
Burrillville High School
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - Hop
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
NSHS Tennis Courts
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - N STAR
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Ponaganset HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Ponaganset High School
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Ponaganset Senior Night
Ponaganset HS - 2 
North Smithfield HS - 2
Ponaganset High School
THU 10/154:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Burrillville HS - 3 
Ponaganset HS - 3
Burrillville High School- Turf
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - Hop
THU 10/154:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Lincoln HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Lincoln High School
THU 10/156:15 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Lincoln HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Lincoln High School
Ponaganset HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus - N STAR
SAT 10/171:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Johnston HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Johnston Hs
Ponaganset HS: 11:30AM 3 Buses - 2 Football NSTAR
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Ponaganset HS - 2 
Burrillville HS - 2
Ponaganset High School
SAT 10/1712:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Ponaganset HS - 2 
Burrillville HS - 2
Ponaganset High School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports