Portsmouth High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro41-1-00.500
Cross Country - GirlsMetro72-1-00.667
Football1101-4-00.200
Soccer - Boys1103-6-40.385
Soccer - Girls159-3-10.731
Tennis - Girls259-4-00.692
Volleyball - Girls177-5-00.583

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/95:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Portsmouth High School
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
28
Portsmouth HS - 1
21
North Kingstown High School
Portsmouth HS: 4:00PM 3 Buses - (2) football at 4 (1) cheer at 4:30
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
3
East Greenwich HS - 1
2
Portsmouth High School
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
SAT 10/109:00 AMBoys FootballFreshman
La Salle Academy - 1 
18
Portsmouth HS - 1
0
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
Portsmouth HS: 7:45AM 1 Bus
MON 10/1210:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Portsmouth High School
North Kingstown HS: 8:00AM 1 Bus
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Portsmouth High School
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Portsmouth High School
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
Classical HS - 1
Portsmouth High School
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 2 
Cumberland HS - 2
Portsmouth High School
THU 10/154:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Moses Brown School - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Moses Brown (Wasserman Field)
Portsmouth HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Lincoln HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Lincoln High School - Ferguson Field
THU 10/154:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
North Kingstown HS Gymnasium
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Lincoln HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Lincoln High School Ferguson Field
Portsmouth HS: 2:45PM 1 Bus
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
A. Lenore Cranston Gymnasium
Portsmouth HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Portsmouth HS - 1 
Central HS - 1
Portsmouth High School
Central HS : 5:00PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/171:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Homecoming
Moses Brown School - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Moses Brown School
Portsmouth HS: 12:15PM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
PHS double booked on 9/8
Smithfield HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Smithfield HS
Portsmouth HS: 8:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1711:30 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Smithfield HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Smithfield HS

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports