Providence Country Day School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro61-1-00.500
Cross Country - GirlsMetro50-1-00.000
Soccer - Boys395-5-10.500
Soccer - Girls348-1-20.818
Tennis - Girls2102-10-00.167
Volleyball - Girls3411-2-00.846

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Mt. Hope HS - 2 
4
PCD/SRA Co-op - 2
3
Roger Williams University
Mt. Hope HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/97:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming
Tiverton HS - 4 
6
Juanita Sanchez/PCD Co-op - 4
28
Tiverton High School
MON 10/123:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
Toll Gate HS - 3
Providence Country Day HS
TUE 10/133:45 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - 3
Providence Country Day HS
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
PCD/SRA Co-op - 2 
Coventry HS - 3
Slater Park
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
Tiverton HS - 3
Providence Country Day
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
Tiverton HS - 3
Providence Country Day
WED 10/144:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - 3 
Providence Country Day HS - 3
Blackstone Valley Prep High School
WED 10/145:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Woonsocket HS - 3 
Providence Country Day HS - 3
Woonsocket High School
WED 10/147:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Unified volleyball game at 3:30
Woonsocket HS - 3 
Providence Country Day HS - 3
Woonsocket High School
THU 10/153:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
St. Andrew's HS (RI)
Providence Country Day
THU 10/153:45 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Lincoln School - Prov. - 2 
PCD/SRA Co-op - 2
Faxon Farm
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Johnston/AF Prov Co-op - 3 
Providence Country Day HS - 3
Johnston HS
SAT 10/171:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
Mt. St charles (RI)
Providence Country Day
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls TennisVarsity
PCD/SRA Co-op - 2 
Cumberland HS - 2
East Providence Courts
SAT 10/1711:00 AMBoys Cross CountryVarsity
Providence Country Day HS - Metro 
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall Sch
East Providence HS - Metro
Juanita Sanchez HS - Suburban
Providence Country Day
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls Cross CountryVarsity
PCD/SRA Co-op - Metro 
Chapel Hill - Chauncy Hall Sch
East Providence HS - Metro
Juanita Sanchez HS - Suburban
Providence Country Day
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
Lincoln School - Prov. - 2
Providence Country Day
SAT 10/1712:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Juanita Sanchez/PCD Co-op - 4 
Central Falls/BVP/AF Co-op - 4
Providence Country Day School
SAT 10/1712:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Chowder Day
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
Providence Country Day HS
North Providence HS: 10:45AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Np is playing in JV Tournament that day
Providence Country Day HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 3
Providence Country Day HS
North Providence HS: 8:45AM 1 Bus

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports