Scituate High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth70-2-00.000
Cross Country - GirlsNorth120-2-00.000
Football434-1-00.800
Soccer - Boys2210-2-10.808
Soccer - Girls2111-0-20.923
Tennis - Girls3120-12-00.000
Volleyball - Girls265-5-00.500
Volleyball - UnifiedNorth12-0-01.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Scituate HS - 2 
6
St. Raphael Academy - 2
2
Scituate High School Caito Field
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Toll Gate HS - 2 
1
Scituate HS - 2
4
Warwick Veterans MS
FRI 10/95:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Scituate HS - 2 
St. Raphael Academy - 2
Scituate High School Caito Field
SAT 10/1010:30 AMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 2 
0
Scituate HS - 2
0
North Providence High School
SAT 10/1012:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Providence HS - 2 
1
Scituate HS - 2
7
North Providence High School
MON 10/1211:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Scituate HS - 4 
Narragansett HS - 4
Scituate High School
TUE 10/134:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Scituate HS - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Scituate High School
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Scituate HS - 3 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Scituate
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Toll Gate HS - 2 
Scituate HS - 2
Toll Gate HS
TUE 10/135:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Scituate HS - 2 
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - 3
Scituate High School Caito Field
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Toll Gate HS - 2 
Scituate HS - 2
Toll Gate HS
WED 10/143:45 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Scituate HS - 3 
North Providence HS - 2
Scituate High School
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Scituate HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Scituate HS Caito Field
North Providence HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus
WED 10/145:45 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Scituate HS - 2 
North Providence HS - 2
Scituate High School Caito Field
WED 10/14CanceledUnified VolleyballVarsity
Smithfield HS - North 
Scituate HS - North
TBA
THU 10/155:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Senior Night
Narragansett HS - 2 
Scituate HS - 2
Narragansett High School
THU 10/155:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Johnston HS - 2 
Scituate HS - 2
Johnston High School
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Johnston HS - 2 
Scituate HS - 2
Johnston High School
FRI 10/166:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming 2026
Smithfield HS - 4 
Scituate HS - 4
Smithfield HS
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
Scituate HS - 2 
Westerly HS - 2
Scituate HS Caito Field
SAT 10/1712:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Scituate HS - 4 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
Scituate HS

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports