Smithfield High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth13-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsNorth42-1-00.667
Field Hockey333-5-10.389
Football453-2-00.600
Soccer - Boys2111-2-00.846
Soccer - Girls1114-5-20.455
Tennis - Girls1112-10-00.167

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Smithfield HS - 3 
1
Lincoln School - Prov. - 2
3

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
0
Smithfield HS - 2
5
WW Soccer Field behind WWHS
FRI 10/95:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
1
Smithfield HS - 2
3
WW Soccer Field behind WWHS
FRI 10/96:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Smithfield HS - 4 
14
North Smithfield HS - 4
17
Smithfield HS
MON 10/1210:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
North Smithfield HS - 4 
Smithfield HS - 4
Veterans Memorial Stadium
MON 10/125:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Smithfield HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Smithfield HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
TUE 10/134:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Smithfield HS - 2 
Hope HS - 2
Smithfield HS
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
Smithfield HS - 3
Chariho HS
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Smithfield HS - 2 
Hope HS - 2
Smithfield HS
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Smithfield HS - 1 
Narragansett HS - 1
Smithfield HS
WED 10/14CanceledUnified VolleyballVarsity
Smithfield HS - North 
Scituate HS - North
TBA
THU 10/154:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Mt. Hope HS - 2 
Smithfield HS - 2
Roger Williams University - Practice Field
Mt. Hope HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Smithfield HS - 3 
Pilgrim HS - 3
Smithfield HS - Boyle Athletic Complex
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
East Providence HS - 1 
Smithfield HS - 1
EPHS Front Turf
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Smithfield HS - 3 
Pilgrim HS - 3
Smithfield HS
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
East Providence HS - 1 
Smithfield HS - 1
EPHS Stadium
FRI 10/166:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Homecoming 2026
Smithfield HS - 4 
Scituate HS - 4
Smithfield HS
SAT 10/1710:00 AMGirls SoccerVarsity
PHS double booked on 9/8
Smithfield HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Smithfield HS
Portsmouth HS: 8:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/1711:00 AMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Toll Gate HS - 3 
Smithfield HS - 3
Warwick Veterans MS
SAT 10/1711:30 AMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Smithfield HS - 1 
Portsmouth HS - 1
Smithfield HS

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports