South Kingstown High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSouth51-1-00.500
Cross Country - GirlsSouth41-1-00.500
Field Hockey229-5-00.643
Football171-4-00.200
Soccer - Boys1111-5-50.318
Soccer - Girls1144-8-20.357
Tennis - Girls158-4-00.667
Volleyball - Girls1151-11-00.083

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/93:00 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Old Mountain Field
FRI 10/94:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
2
South Kingstown HS - 2
0
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
South Kingstown HS: 2:45PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/95:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Coventry HS - 2 
1
South Kingstown HS - 1
2
Coventry HS Football Field
South Kingstown HS: 4:15PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/95:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
St. Raphael Academy - 1 
29
South Kingstown HS - 1
7
Max Read
South Kingstown HS: 4:00PM 2 Buses - Pick up at Curtis Corner
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
0
Cumberland HS - 1
2
Old Mountain Field
FRI 10/9CanceledGirls TennisVarsity
Rogers HS - 2 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Rogers High School
South Kingstown HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - 14 Arrow Drop...Mini Pick at 5:30
FRI 10/9PostponedGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 2
LA SALLE ACADEMY CIMINI STADIUM
South Kingstown HS: 2:45PM - Travel with Varsity
SAT 10/108:00 AMPracticeBoys Cross CountryVarsity
South Kingstown HS - South 
Curtis Corner Middle School
SAT 10/108:00 AMPracticeGirls Cross CountryVarsity
South Kingstown HS - South 
Curtis Corner Middle School
MON 10/121:00 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Broad Rock Middle School
MON 10/1212:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
St. Raphael Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Max Read
South Kingstown HS: 10:15AM 1 Bus - Pick up at SKHS
MON 10/122:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
MON 10/123:00 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
MON 10/123:00 PMPracticeGirls TennisVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Broad Rock Middle School
MON 10/123:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Westerly HS - 1
Broad Rock Middle School
MON 10/123:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
MON 10/125:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- MCLAUGHLIN ATHLETIC CENTER
South Kingstown HS: 3:30PM - Travel With Varsity
MON 10/126:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- MCLAUGHLIN ATHLETIC CENTER
South Kingstown HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/132:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
TUE 10/132:45 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 2 
Curtis Corner Middle School
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Broad Rock Middle School
North Kingstown HS: 3:00PM
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Jamestown Lawn School
North Kingstown HS: 2:45PM 1 Bus
South Kingstown HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus - 14 Arrow Drop...Mini Pick at 5:30
TUE 10/134:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Old Mountain Field
TUE 10/135:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Old Mountain Field
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Cranston West
South Kingstown HS: 4:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/13CanceledGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
SK can not field a JV team
Cranston West HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Cranston West
South Kingstown HS: 2:30PM - Travel With Varsity
WED 10/142:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
WED 10/143:00 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
WED 10/143:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
WED 10/144:15 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
WED 10/144:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
SK SENIOR NIGHT
South Kingstown HS - 2 
Classical HS - 2
Curtis Corner All Purpose Field
WED 10/146:00 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 2 
Classical HS - 2
Curtis Corner All Purpose Field
WED 10/146:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Mt. Hope HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
Mt. Hope HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus
THU 10/152:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
THU 10/152:45 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 2 
Curtis Corner Middle School
THU 10/153:00 PMPracticeGirls TennisVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Broad Rock Middle School
THU 10/153:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
THU 10/155:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
SENIOR NIGHT
South Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Old Mountain Field
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
FRI 10/162:00 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 2 

FRI 10/162:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
FRI 10/162:45 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 2 
Curtis Corner Middle School
FRI 10/163:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
LaSalle Academy
South Kingstown HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus - Arrow 14 Drop Bus Pick at 5:30
FRI 10/164:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
SENIOR NIGHT
South Kingstown HS - 1 
La Salle Academy - 1
Broad Rock Middle School
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
FRI 10/166:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
SAT 10/1711:00 AMBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Barrington HS - 1
Narragansett High School
Barrington HS: 9:00AM 2 Buses - Return 2:45 PM
SAT 10/174:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Pawtucket Co-op - 1
Old Mountain Field
SAT 10/176:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Pawtucket Co-op - 1
Old Mountain Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports