William E. Tolman High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysMetro90-2-00.000
Cross Country - GirlsMetro90-2-00.000
Football253-2-00.600
Soccer - Boys1141-11-10.115
Soccer - Girls339-2-00.818
Tennis - Girls3112-10-00.167
Volleyball - Girls277-6-00.538

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:45 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Johnston HS - 2 
29
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
19
Johnston High school
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
Tolman HS
FRI 10/95:15 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Woonsocket HS - 3 
1
Pawtucket Co-op - 3
7
Dionne Track & Field
FRI 10/96:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
East Providence HS - 1 
5
Pawtucket Co-op - 1
1
EPHS Stadium
FRI 10/96:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Classical HS - 1 
1
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
2

19-25, 25-20, 15-10
Al Morro Athletic Complex
FRI 10/96:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
3
Ponaganset HS - 2
1

25-15, 24-26, 25-19, 25-20
Tolman HS
Ponaganset HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus - N STAR
SAT 10/1011:00 AMBoys FootballFreshman
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
Davies HS - 3
Max Read
MON 10/1210:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
Johnston HS - 2
Max Read Field
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Central HS - 3 
Pawtucket Co-op - 3
Providence Career & Technical Academy
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Tolman HS - 3 
Classical HS - 3
Slater Park , Pawtucket
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
Central Falls High School
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
Central Falls High School
WED 10/145:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Max Read Field
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballFreshman
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
Excel Academy RI HS
Shea HS
Pawtucket Co-op: 3:45PM 1 Bus
WED 10/146:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Max Read Field
North Kingstown HS: 3:15PM 1 Bus
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Central HS - 3 
Tolman HS - 3
Classical Tennis Courts
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
NSHS Gymnasium
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
field unplayable on 9/29
Times2 Academy - 3 
Pawtucket Co-op - 3
Max Reed
THU 10/156:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
NSHS Gymnasium
THU 10/15PostponedGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
St. Raphael Academy - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 3
McKinnin Alves Complex
FRI 10/163:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 3 
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - 3
Max Read Field
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Max Read Field
SAT 10/1712:00 PMBoys FootballFreshman
Scituate HS - 4 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
Scituate HS
SAT 10/174:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Pawtucket Co-op - 1
Old Mountain Field
SAT 10/176:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Pawtucket Co-op - 1
Old Mountain Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports