West Warwick High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSouth60-2-00.000
Cross Country - GirlsSouth80-0-20.500
Football280-5-00.000
Soccer - Boys2123-5-30.409
Soccer - Girls384-7-00.364
Tennis - Girls375-7-00.417
Volleyball - Girls2103-8-00.273

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
0
Smithfield HS - 2
5
WW Soccer Field behind WWHS
FRI 10/95:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
North Smithfield HS - 2 
8
West Warwick HS - 3
0
Veterans Memorial Stadium
FRI 10/95:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
1
Smithfield HS - 2
3
WW Soccer Field behind WWHS
FRI 10/97:15 PMBoys FootballVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
8
Woonsocket HS - 2
35
Maznicki Field
MON 10/123:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Holiday Weekend
Woonsocket HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Dionne Track & Field
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
West Warwick High School Gymnasium
TUE 10/135:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
North Providence HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
North Providence High School
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Rogers HS - 3 
West Warwick HS - 3
Toppa Field
TUE 10/136:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Ponaganset HS - 2
West Warwick High School Gymnasium
Ponaganset HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - N STAR
TUE 10/136:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Providence HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
North Providence High School
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Times2 Academy - 3 
West Warwick HS - 3
Hopkins Park
THU 10/154:30 PMGirls TennisVarsity
West Warwick HS - 3 
Classical HS - 3
West Warwick Public Tennis Courts
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Central Falls High School
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Central Falls High School
FRI 10/164:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Central Falls HS - 2
Maznicki Field WW
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Pawtucket Co-op - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Max Read Field
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Central Falls HS - 2
Maznicki Field

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports