Central Falls High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysNorth90-2-00.000
Cross Country - GirlsNorth80-2-00.000
Football414-1-00.800
Soccer - Boys267-5-20.571
Soccer - Girls396-7-00.462
Volleyball - Girls2152-11-00.154
Volleyball - UnifiedEast/Metro20-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Boys and Girls Varsity
Central Falls HS - 2 
1
Mt. Hope HS - 2
1
Macomber Stadium
Mt. Hope HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/97:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Central Falls HS - 3 
5
Juanita/St. Pat Co-op - 3
0
Macomber Stadium
TUE 10/134:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Requested Change
Central Falls HS - 3 
Mt. Pleasant HS - 3
Macomber Stadium
TUE 10/135:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
Central Falls High School
TUE 10/136:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Central HS - 2 
Central Falls HS - 2
Conley Stadium
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
Pawtucket Co-op - 2
Central Falls High School
TUE 10/137:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Central HS - 2 
Central Falls HS - 2
Conley Stadium
WED 10/143:30 PMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Central Falls HS - East/Metro 
Johnston HS - East/Metro
Central Falls High School
WED 10/144:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
St. Mary Acad. Bay View - 3 
Central Falls HS - 3
St. Mary Academy-Bay View
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Central Falls High School
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
10 Higginson Ave
Central Falls HS - 2 
West Warwick HS - 2
Central Falls High School
FRI 10/164:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Central Falls HS - 2
Maznicki Field WW
FRI 10/165:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Central Falls HS - 3 
Rogers HS - 3
Macomber Stadium
FRI 10/166:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
West Warwick HS - 2 
Central Falls HS - 2
Maznicki Field
SAT 10/1712:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Juanita Sanchez/PCD Co-op - 4 
Central Falls/BVP/AF Co-op - 4
Providence Country Day School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports