Chariho High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSouth22-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsSouth31-1-00.500
Field Hockey317-3-10.682
Football364-1-00.800
Soccer - Boys1311-0-20.923
Soccer - Girls186-5-20.538
Tennis - Girls186-9-00.400
Volleyball - Girls1142-10-00.167
Volleyball - UnifiedSouth10-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/94:30 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Chariho HS - 3 
15
North Providence HS - 3
12
Chariho High School
North Providence HS: 2:30PM 2 Buses
SAT 10/101:15 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Bishop Hendricken HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Bishop Hendricken HS
SAT 10/103:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Bishop Hendricken HS - 1 
2
Chariho HS - 1
4
Bishop Hendricken HS
MON 10/121:00 PMGirls TennisJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Broad Rock Middle School
MON 10/1211:00 AMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
New Start Time (Columbus Day)
North Providence HS - 3 
Chariho HS - 3
North Providence High School
MON 10/126:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Westerly HS - 2 
Chariho HS - 1
WHS - Augeri Field
TUE 10/134:30 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
Smithfield HS - 3
Chariho HS
TUE 10/134:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Cumberland HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Cumberland High School - Wellness Center
TUE 10/136:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Cumberland HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Cumberland High School - Wellness Center
WED 10/144:45 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
WED 10/145:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Chariho HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Chariho HS
WED 10/146:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
East Greenwich HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
East Greenwich HS
WED 10/146:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
East Greenwich HS - 1
Chariho HS
East Greenwich HS: 4:00PM
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
Tiv/BV Co-op - 3
Chariho HS
THU 10/155:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Chariho HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Chariho HS
THU 10/156:30 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
Cumberland HS - 1
Chariho HS
FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Per Bryant - teams not allowed on field until 6:30
Davies HS - 3 
Chariho HS - 3
Bryant University - Beirne Stadium
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
Woon/Burr Co-op - 3
Chariho HS

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports